Table 4

 Switching between roll-your-own (RYO) and factory made (FM) cigarettes, by age

nAge (years)
18–2425–3940–5455+
χ2 = 59.3; p = 0.000.
No change571710.430.436.722.5
FM to mixed4824.134.536.25.2
FM to RYO519.841.237.311.8
Mixed to FM15422.732.533.811.0
Mixed to RYO517.833.337.321.6
RYO to other5418.527.833.320.4
Total607510.930.636.621.9