TableĀ 6

Waves 2 and 3 cross-sectional sample sizes for adult non-smokers

CityWave 2 cross-sectional
Sample
Wave 3 (i) recontactWave 3 (ii) replenishment
Beijing2182116
Shenyang19817029
Shanghai20418618
Changsha18516836
Guangzhou21118125
Yinchuan20517220
KunmingNANA195
  • NA, not applicable.