Table 2

Monthly number of deaths for myocardial infarction, city of São Paulo, Brazil, January 2005 to December 2010

Month200520062007200820092010
January438469455484496411
February401431423421434433
March458443491492477476
April447451448511500523
May525590582634514542
June485599607564589563
July529562604570547516
August520557608544551595
September452517508551467548
October448476538541498517
November529442487476386514
December527458526459497503
  • Source: Mortality Information System—Pro-AIM.