Table 1

Monthly number of hospital admissions for myocardial infarction, SUS, city of São Paulo, Brazil, January 2005 to December 2010

Month200520062007200820092010
January838866888714829921
February734758847629731852
March835823879763867964
April710875841810904916
May80090710058889271080
June880897908900978987
July9829299749509211013
August9809659658709271052
September801919793870871942
October757910853908896970
November868840724758868943
December747877640704828886
  • Source: State Health Department.